Home Events Forum Contacts Membership Forms
USRC Merit Award Program

Bronze Merit Award

  • The Bronze Merit Award is an honor award for USRC members dogs with a USRC BST that have been awarded a V rating at a USRC Sanctioned Show.
  • The owner must be a member in good standing with the USRC when applying for the award.
  • The dog must be registered with the USRC when the V rating and BST are obtained.
  • The dog may qualify for the award by obtaining the BST and V rating at the same event.

Silver Merit Award

  • The Silver Merit Award would be an honor award for USRC member's dogs with a USRC BST that have been awarded a V rating at a USRC Sanctioned Show and a Schutzhund or IPO Title.
  • The owner must be a member in good standing with the USRC when applying for the award. The dog must be registered with the USRC when the V rating, BST and Schutzhund/IPO title are obtained.
  • The USRC Recognized Schutzhund or IPO title must have been obtained from an organization recognized by USRC.

Gold Merit Award

  • The Gold Merit award would be an honor award for USRC member's dogs that have obtain a level of excellence in the conformation ring, on the working field and have met strict breeding requirements.
  • The dogs must have a USRC recognized Breed Test.
  • The owner must be a member in good standing with the USRC when applying for the award. The dog must be registered with the USRC prior to obtaining the following show ratings and qualifying USRC recognized Schutzhund score.
  • Males must have a Schutzhund 3 with 270 SG, Pronounced, score obtained from an organization recognized by USRC. Females must have a Schutzhund 1 with 270 SG, Pronounced, score obtained from an organization recognized by USRC.
  • The dog must obtain three V ratings at USRC sanctioned shows under two different judges. One V rating must be obtained at a USRC Regional or National Sieger show.

USRC Merit Award Application

USRC Merit Award Recipients
Bronze    
A'Damien vom Drakkenfels V, BH, BST Quinn Webb
Aja von Heidkenz V, SchH1, BH, BST Pamela and John Baldridge
Braesides Europa V, BH, CGC, BST Leslie Fried & Deborah Banko
Buzz von der Kleinbrucke V, BH, BST Warren Skura
Caius von der Frolikind V, BH, BST, CGC, TT Lynne Panno & Willie Bolduc
Cecil von Ausbreitung V, BH, BST Bill Crawley
Doc v.d Reuthwiese V, BH, BST, CGC, TT Catherine & Dennis Hughes
Force vom Waldbach V, BST Sharon Wilson
Jetta vd Polizei V, CanCh, BST, CD Leslie A. Fried
Lina vom Schwaiger Wappen V, SchH1, BH, BST Denise Pluta
Konnenstoltz Magnus V, BH, AD, BST Dan & Michelle Cullinan
Konnenstoltz Sandor V, BH, BST, TT, CGC Dan & Michelle Cullinan
Mandy von Hohegeiss V, AD, BH, BST Carl & Maria Erlandson
Natsia Z vd Blitzen Kirkus V, BH, BST Michael & Katherine George
Neu-RodesGimme The Prize V, Am/CanCh, BH, BST Chris Peddicord
Nightshadow Feisty Weather V, BH, BST Lucy Ang
Nightshadow Griffen vom Mize V, BH, BST Lucy Ang
Nightshadow Inxs vom Mize V, AmCh, CD, CGC, BST Susan Sealing & Lucy Ang
Nightshadow Jupiter V, BH, CGC, TT, BST Susan Sealing & Lucy Ang
Spirits Aegis von Ikon V, BH, BST, SCRSA'08 Donna & Peter Whalen
St Nick's Ramius V. Heidleberg V, BH, BST Lesli Peavy
     
Silver    
A'Damien vom Drakkenfels V, SchH1, BH, BST Quinn Webb
Agar Roskl V, SchH3, BH, IPO3, DPO2 William McGlynn
Artesian's Ma Ci Tra V, SchH3, BH, BST Jackie Pamplona
Bacchus vom Grimm V, SchH2, BH, BST Margaret Joppa & Darin Grenz
Barry Vom Kreuzacker V, SchH1, AD, BH, CGC, BST Claude & Barbara Smith
Basia vom Stermon V, SchH1, BH, CGC, BST Kathi Untch
Boris von Grutenwald V, SchH1, AD, BH, BST Terri Vollersten
Braeside's Hanni V, SchH1, AD, BH, BST Jacko Rousseau
Brando von Meisterhund V, SchH2, BH, BST Mike & Mimi Prisco
Brandy Hills Rock Me Amadeus V, SchH2, AD, BH, BST Joseph & Rene Allegrini
Bridgette Von Meisterhund V, SchH1, AD, BH, ABST Carl Erlandson/Mike & Mimi Prisco
Bruno Vom Mortiz-Burgberg V, SchH1, BH, BST Randall & Anna Nichols
Cecil von Ausbreitung V, SchH3, BH, BST  
Coldar Deacon Von Warsan V, SchH2, BH, BST Warren Skura
Constant Rythym v. Alfalar V, SchH1, AD, BH, BST Frank & Laura Alfano
Cora von Heldenhof V, SchH1, BH, BST Joan Foote
Czirga Vom Gampp V, SchH1, AD, BH, BST Karla Haydon
DBL J's Otto Vom Derr Sandra V, SchH2, BH, IPO1, CD, CGC, BST John & Joanne Pickelman
Dingo Vom Herrenboden V, SchH1, BH, BST Frank & Laura Alfano
Doc v.d Reuthwiese V, SchH1, BH, CGC, TT, BST Catherine & Dennis Hughes
Draven vom Igor House V, SchH2, AD, BH, WH, BST Catherine & Dennis Hughes
Esmond's Kaleidoscope of Quarks V, CanCh, CDX, RN, NA, NAP, NJP, NAJ, VPG1, BH, BST Lynette and Warren Nehmer
Falgo von Marco Stablemate V, SchH1, BH, BST Michael Dufrene
Frankie From Luca Land V, SchH1, BH, BST Michael LeCayer
Force vom Waldbach V, SchH2, BH, BST Sharon Wilson
Ira vom Weissen Graben V, SchH1, AD, BH, BST Charles Wilson
Jeneck's Bella II V, SchH1, AD, BH, BST Teresa Cowart
Jenna von Aero V, SchH1, AD, BH, BST Gary & Mindy Edwards & Spencer Buzbee
Jobec's Beauregard V, SchH3, BH, BST John & Becky Archer
Kyras vom Steinbeckland V, SchH3, AD, BH, BST Jacko Rousseau
Maplemor's Artemis V Evrmor V, SchH1, BH, BST Angela Stevenson
Nightshadow Geronimo v Mize V, SchH1, BH, BST Lucy Ang
Nightshadow Inxs vom Mize V, SchH1, BH, CD, BST Susan Sealing  
Nightshadow Logan of Briarpatch V, SchH3, BH, ABST, Can CH, Can CD, TD, AD Jane Mitchelmore
Nightshadow Serenity Now V, SchH3, BH, BST Jane Mitchelmore
Pasco von Weiden V, SchH1, AD, BH, TT, BST Brenda Hoffman
Rabensbach Edda v. Evman V, SchH1, AD, BH, WH, CD, TT, GCG, BST Catherine & Dennis Hughes
Samson V, SchH3, AD, BH, BST Harry Maguire & Andreas Muller
Sorcha Cu Eisenberg V, SchH1, BH, BST Robin and Louis Eales
Spirits Aegis von Ikon V, SchH2, BH, BST, SCRSA'08 Donna & Peter Whalen
vom Haus Milan's Kaos V, SchH1, AD, BH, BST Thomas A. Van Hoesen
Windeville Cindy Lou Who V, SchH1, BH, BST Dana Williams
Windevilles Deacon Maxwell V, SchH1, BH, BST Gary & Kristin Sothard
Yngo van het Dornedal V, CanCH, SchH1, BH, BST Bill Crawley
     
Gold    
Anja vom Waldbach V, SchH3, AD, BH, IPO1, BST Chuck Wilson
Czirga vom Gampp V, SchH2, AD, BH, BST Karla Haydon
Dingo Vom Herrenboden V, SchH3, AD, BH, IPO1, ABST Frank & Laura Alfano
Doktor Vom Jagersburger Forst V, SchH3, AD, BH, CGC, BST Laura & Frank Alfano
Egor Von Maerz V, SchH3, AD, BH, ABST Frank Remezas
Gideon vom Steinbeckland V, SchH3, BH, BST Sam & Carol McKenzie
Gina v.d Teufelsbrucke V, SchH3, AD, FH2, CGC, LBST Mike & Mimi Prisco
Immer Casey von Kaden V, SchH1, AD, BH, CDX, CGC, BST Beverly LeBeau
Imo vom Riegelhaus UvS'11, SY'07, V, SchH/IPO3, FH1, AWD1, Stp1, RA, BH, AD, BST, CGC Marlene Ferguson
Maplemor's Artemis V Evrmor V, SchH1, BH, BST, Am/Can CH, Am/Can CDX, TR1, HIC, SA Angela Stevenson-Craddock
Maplemor ARU The One v Evrmor V, Am/Can CH, TDX, CD, Am/Can RN, CS, Can TD, Am/Can HT, HS, HI, STDscd, JHD, HIC, TT, CGC, SCH3, BH, BST Gwen Haynes
Nighthawks Just in Time V, Am/CanCh, Sch 3, BH, CD, BST Daviann Mitchell
Nighthawks Obsession V, NWRS'01, SchH3, BH, BST Gerry Gileary & Daviann Mitchell
Rott Irons Nailbiting Finish V, NERYS'05, AKC CH, SchH1, BH, AD, TR1, CD, CGC Karen Hayes
Schosshund's Boom Bustin' Echo V, SchH2, Can Ch, Can Cd, BH, AD, ABST Jane Mitchelmore
Van Ryne's Herr Elvis von Pretzel V, SchH3, BH, BST Roland & Kathy Chambers
Von Boylan Antonio Banderas V, SchH3, AD, BH, BST Daviann Mitchell
Esmonds Kaleidoscope of Quarks V, UD, RE, TD, NA, OAJ, VPG3, BH, BST Lynette & Warren Nehmer
Esmonds Iza One And Only V, Am/Can Ch, CDX, TDX, SchH3, FH2, IPO3, AD, BH, BST Ann Felske-Jackman

 


The pages maintained at http://www.USRCOnline.org
are copyrighted 1998-2004 by the United States Rottweiler Club
and may not be reproduced or copied without written permission.
website design by